bexhill community bus logo

Welcome to the Official Website of the

Bexhill Community Bus

A Volunteer Organisation and Registered Charity

Bexhill Community Bus Timetables

SERVICE 12 TOWN CENTRE - PEBSHAM

Bus Stop Location Time Time Time Time
DEVONSHIRE ROAD 09.46 12.07 14.01 16.11
DEVONSHIRE SQUARE 09.47 12.08 14.02 16.12
BEXHILL RAIL STATION 09.48 12.09 14.03 16.13
TOWN HALL SQUARE 09.53 12.14 14.08 16.18
BEXHILL OLD TOWN (ST.JUDES) 09.55 12.16 14.10 16.20
BEXHILL HOSPITAL 09.58 12.19 14.13 16.23
ST.JOHNS ROAD 09.59 12.20 14.14 16.24
PEBSHAM LANE 10.02 12.23 14.17 16.27
SEABOURNE ROAD 10.04 12.25 14.19 16.29
HASLAM CRESCENT 10.05 12.26 14.20 16.30
THE GLADES (777) 10.09 12.30 14.24 16.34
ST. PETERS CRESCENT 10.10 12.31 14.25 16.35
BEXHILL OLD TOWN 10.12 12.33 14.27 16.37
TOWN HALL SQUARE (SAINSBURYS) 10.14 12.35 14.29 16.39
DEVONSHIRE ROAD 10.17 12.38 14.32 16.42
BEXHILL RAIL STATION 10.19 12.40 14.34 16.44