bexhill community bus logo

Welcome to the Official Website of the

Bexhill Community Bus

A Volunteer Organisation and Registered Charity

Bexhill Community Bus Timetables

SERVICE 13 TOWN CENTRE – COODEN BEACH

Bus Stop Location Time Time Time
DEVONSHIRE ROAD 08.50 11.35 14.32
DEVONSHIRE SQUARE 08.51 11.36 14.33
BEXHILL RAIL STATION 08.52 11.37 14.34
BROCKLEY ROAD/POLEGROVE GATE 08.55 11.40 14.37
COODEN BEACH STATION 08.59 11.44 14.41
ASHCOMBE DRIVE 09.01 11.46 14.43
SALTDEAN WAY 09.02 11.47 14.44
COLLINGTON AVENUE 09.04 11.49 14.46
WESTCOURT DRIVE 09.06 11.51 14.48
BROCKLEY ROAD/POLEGROVE GATE 09.08 11.53 14.50
DEVONSHIRE ROAD 09.11 11.56 14.53
BEXHILL RAIL STATION 09.13 11.58 14.55