bexhill community bus logo

Welcome to the Official Website of the

Bexhill Community Bus

A Volunteer Organisation and Registered Charity

Bexhill Community Bus Timetables

SERVICE 11 TOWN CENTRE – LITTLE COMMON

Bus Stop Location Time Time Time Time
DEVONSHIRE ROAD 09.11 11.00 13.15 15.36
DEVONSHIRE SQUARE 09.12 11.01 13.16 15.37
BEXHILL RAIL STATION 09.13 11.02 13.17 15.38
TERMINUS ROAD 09.16 11.05 13.20 15.41
HOLMESDALE ROAD 09.17 11.06 13.21 15.42
WARWICK ROAD 09.21 11.10 13.25 15.46
COURTHOPE DRIVE 09.23 11.12 13.27 15.48
LITTLE COMMON (WHEATSHEAF) 09.26 11.15 13.30 15.51
COWDRAY PARK ROAD 09.28 11.17 13.32 15.53
LITTLE COMMON (WHEATSHEAF) 09.30 11.19 13.34 15.55
COURTHOPE DRIVE 09.32 11.21 13.36 15.57
WARWICK ROAD 09.34 11.23 13.38 15.59
HOLMESDALE ROAD 09.38 11.27 13.42 16.03
TOWN HALL SQUARE (SAINSBURYS) 09.42 11.31 13.46 16.07
DEVONSHIRE ROAD 09.46 11.35 13.50 16.12
BEXHILL RAIL STATION 09.48 11.37 13.52 16.13