bexhill community bus logo

Welcome to the Official Website of the

 Bexhill Community Bus

   A Volunteer Organisation and Registered Charity

logo


      Home    About Us    FAQs    Our History    Join Us    Contact Us    Covid-19 Running

  
     Things to do in Bexhill        What's on in Bexhill

   
    Timetables & Maps

        SERVICE 11, LITTLE COMMON: TIMETABLE/MAPS - OUTBOUND ROUTE/INBOUND ROUTE
        SERVICE 12, PEBSHAM: TIMETABLE/MAPS - DEVONSHIRE ROAD TO PEBSHAM LANE/
        PEBSHAM LANE TO DEVONSHIRE ROAD
        SERVICE 13, COODEN BEACH: TIMETABLE/MAP 
        SERVICE 14, SUTTON PLACE: TIMETABLE/MAP

SERVICE 11 TOWN CENTRE – LITTLE COMMON

Bus Stop Location

Time

Time

Time

Time

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

09.11

11.00

13.15

15.36

DEVONSHIRE SQUARE

09.12

11.01

13.16

15.37

BEXHILL RAIL STATION

09.13

11.02

13.17

15.38

TERMINUS ROAD

09.16

11.05

13.20

15.41

HOLMESDALE ROAD

09.17

11.06

13.21

15.42

WARWICK ROAD

09.21

11.10

13.25

15.46

COURTHOPE DRIVE

09.23

11.12

13.27

15.48

LITTLE COMMON (WHEATSHEAF)

09.26

11.15

13.30

15.51

COWDRAY PARK ROAD

09.28

11.17

13.32

15.53

LITTLE COMMON (WHEATSHEAF)

09.30

11.19

13.34

15.55

COURTHOPE DRIVE

09.32

11.21

13.36

15.57

WARWICK ROAD

09.34

11.23

13.38

15.59

HOLMESDALE ROAD

09.38

11.27

13.42

16.03

TOWN HALL SQUARE (SAINSBURYS)

09.42

11.31

13.46

16.07

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

09.46

11.35

13.50

16.12

BEXHILL RAIL STATION

09.48

11.37

13.52

16.13


Back to top


SERVICE 12 TOWN CENTRE - PEBSHAM

Bus Stop Location

Time

Time

Time

Time

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

09.46

12.07

14.01

16.11

DEVONSHIRE SQUARE

09.47

12.08

14.02

16.12

BEXHILL RAIL STATION

09.48

12.09

14.03

16.13

TOWN HALL SQUARE

09.53

12.14

14.08

16.18

BEXHILL OLD TOWN (ST.JUDES)

09.55

12.16

14.10

16.20

BEXHILL HOSPITAL

09.58

12.19

14.13

16.23

ST.JOHNS ROAD

09.59

12.20

14.14

16.24

PEBSHAM LANE

10.02

12.23

14.17

16.27

SEABOURNE ROAD

10.04

12.25

14.19

16.29

HASLAM CRESCENT

10.05

12.26

14.20

16.30

THE GLADES (777)

10.09

12.30

14.24

16.34

ST. PETERS CRESCENT

10.10

12.31

14.25

16.35

BEXHILL OLD TOWN

10.12

12.33

14.27

16.37

TOWN HALL SQUARE (SAINSBURYS)

10.14

12.35

14.29

16.39

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

10.17

12.38

14.32

16.42

BEXHILL RAIL STATION

10.19

12.40

14.34

16.44

Back to top


SERVICE 13 TOWN CENTRE – COODEN BEACH

Bus Stop Location

Time

Time

Time

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

08.50

11.35

14.32

DEVONSHIRE SQUARE

08.51

11.36

14.33

BEXHILL RAIL STATION

08.52

11.37

14.34

BROCKLEY ROAD/POLEGROVE GATE

08.55

11.40

14.37

COODEN BEACH STATION

08.59

11.44

14.41

ASHCOMBE DRIVE

09.01

11.46

14.43

SALTDEAN WAY

09.02

11.47

14.44

COLLINGTON AVENUE

09.04

11.49

14.46

WESTCOURT DRIVE

09.06

11.51

14.48

BROCKLEY ROAD/POLEGROVE GATE

09.08

11.53

14.50

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

09.11

11.56

14.53

BEXHILL RAIL STATION

09.13

11.58

14.55

Back to top


SERVICE 14 TOWN CENTRE – SUTTON PLACE

Bus Stop Location

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

-

10.17

11.56

13.50

15.25

16.42

DEVONSHIRE SQUARE

-

10.18

11.57

13.51

15.26

16.43

BEXHILL RAIL STATION

-

10.19

11.58

13.52

15.27

16.44

BROOKFIELD ROAD/

HOMEWARR HOUSE

08.44

10.22

12.01

13.55

15.30

16.47

SUTTON PLACE

08.46

10.24

12.03

13.57

15.32

16.49

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

08.50

10.28

12.07

14.01

15.36

-

BEXHILL RAIL STATION

08.52

10.30

12.09

14.03

15.38

-